Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2020 | 10th Pass Govt Jobs

0
Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2020 | Ordnance Factory Vacancy 2020 | Ordnance Factory Jobs 2020 | Ordnance Factory Board 2020 | Govt Job In India | 10th Pass Govt Jobs 2020

Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2020 | Ordnance Factory Vacancy 2020 | Ordnance Factory Jobs 2020 | Ordnance Factory board 2020 | Govt Job In India
Govt Job In | Ordnance Factory Jobs 2020 | Ordnance Factory Vacancy 2020

Ordinance Factory Board and Other Factory in India Released The Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in Non ITI and ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Intrested Download Official Exam Notification And Read Instruction Carefully. Then Apply This Application Form.

Ordinance Factory Apprentice Online Form 2020
Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) Recruitment 2020
Advt No. 1457 Short Details of Official Notification
WWW.GOVTJOBIN.COM

Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2020 Important Dates

Start Date : 10/01/2020
Last Date  : 09/02/2020
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
Exam Date : Uploaded Soon

Application Fee

General /OBC : 100/-
SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)
All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)
Pay Exam Fee with Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Bank Challan.

Vacancy Details Total : 6060 Post | Jobs 2020

Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibility
Trade ApprenticeNon ITI221910th Class ( Matriculation) Passed With 50% Marks
ITI348710th Class Passed with ITI NCVT Certificate
Age Limit As On 09/02/2020
Minimum – 15 Years
Maximum – 24 Years

Factory Wise Vacancy Details | Govt Job In India

StateFactorySTSCOBCGenTotal
Madhya Pradesh

 

Gun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur36242690176
Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur10553656
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi24181886146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur15995184
Ordnance Factory, Katni4641630
Vehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur2015144998
Maharashtra

 

Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune3442111237424
High Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune88245292
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane89245091
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur313371240375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane582572110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara182240176256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal11112853103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur212262122227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune0121619
Ordnance Factory Varangaon15164389163
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh07132646
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad1428118278438
Uttarakhand

 

Ordnance Factory Dehradun214105177
Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun22720102151
Uttar Pradesh

 

Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur511162355
Ordnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur24676158282
Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur010122749
Ordnance Factory Kanpur25781155295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar1374892178
Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur2384992181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur4243263123
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir16434063
West Bengal

 

Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore6232352104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore115252133248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata115132857
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata8343795174
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu11345092187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai0213176128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli415244689
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai25372138265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai14864129242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli1344697178

How to Fill Ordnance Factory Board 2020 Form

Ordinance Factory Board in India Trade Apprentice Recruitment for Non ITI and ITI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Online Application Form  Between 10/01/2020 to 09/02/2020.
Candidate Read the Official Exam Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
Kindly Check All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form –Sign, Photo,ID Proof Etc.
Before Submit the Online Application Form Must Check the Preview Carefully.
Pay Online Exam Fee.
Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

 Ordnance Factory Board 2020 Important Link

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Exam NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Indian Airforce Airmen 2020 | Indian Air Force Recruitment 2020
Rajasthan Police Constable 2019 Recruitment Apply Now
Bihar Police Vacancy | Bihar Police SI Vacancy 2020
Staff Selection Commission CHSL | SSC CHSL 2020 Recruitment
UPPSC 2020 | UPPSC BEO Recruitment Apply Now
DSSSB TGT/PGT Teacher, DSSB Vacancy 2020
Up Teacher Transfer 2020, Teacher District Transfer News
जरूरी सूचना – दोस्तो अगर आपको ये जानकारी अच्छी लगी तो प्लीज Like Comment Or Share करना न भूलें।
आप “Govtjobin” को Social Media जैसे FacebookInstagramTwitter और Youtube पर भी फॉलो कर सकते है।
अभी लिंक पर क्लिक करके हमे फॉलो करले ताकि आपको नई सरकारी नौकरी, रिजल्ट, एडमिट कार्ड, और एजुकेशन से जुड़ी जानकारी सबसे पहले मिल सके।
Recruitment 2020 | Vacancy 2020 | Jobs 2020 |Ordnance Factory Jobs 2020 | Govt Job In India | Ordnance Factory Vacancy 2020 | Job 2020 | Latest Online Form | Results | Admit Card

Leave a Reply